Mini Biography

Date of Birth : May 2, 1952 , Buffalo, New York
Birth Name : Christine Jane Baranski
Nickname :
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Dyed Blonde

Read More

Christine Baranski is an award-winning actress, both on the screen and the stage. She is known for her roles in Cybill (1995), How The Grinch Stole Christmas(2000), The Good Wife, The Big Bang Theory (both since 2009), and In .... Read More

RSS Feeds Featured Videos

Latest Christine Baranski Projects

Yellowbird

Yellowbird (2014)

Yellowbird ("Gus-Petit oiseau, grand voyage" as the French title) is a 2014 animated movie, written by Antoine Barraud and Cory Edwards, and directed by Christina de Vita. It is about an little orphaned bird that longs for a family and eventually fin...Read More

Skylanders: SWAP Force (Video Game)

Skylanders: SWAP Force (Video Game) (2013)

Skylanders: SWAP Force is a video game about a team of Skylanders who land on Earth when the volcano that they saved erupted, which gave them special abilities to swap their tops and bottoms. Developed by Vicarious Visions and published by Activision...Read More

Foodfight!

Foodfight! (2012)

Foodfight! is a 2012 animated movie written by Lawrence Kasanoff, Joshua Wexler, Brent V. Friedman, Rebecca Swanson and Sean Catherine Derek, and directed by Kasanoff as well. It stars Charlie Sheen, Hilary Duff, Wayne Brady and Eva Longoria, and fol...Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos

Latest News


Deprecated: Function set_magic_quotes_runtime() is deprecated in /home1/webthor/public_html/CHRISTINEBARANSKI.COM/newsfeeds/zfeeder.php on line 60

Deprecated: Function ereg_replace() is deprecated in /home1/webthor/public_html/CHRISTINEBARANSKI.COM/newsfeeds/includes/zfuncs.php on line 305
powered by zFeeder

Christine Baranski Loves Role in Good Wife

Theater and Television Actress Christine Baranski enjoys “Good Wife” role.Read More

   
New Book!!

Christine Baranski Book