Mini Biography

Date of Birth : May 2, 1952 , Buffalo, New York
Birth Name : Christine Jane Baranski
Nickname :
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Dyed Blonde

Read More

Christine Baranski is an award-winning actress, both on the screen and the stage. She is known for her roles in Cybill (1995), How The Grinch Stole Christmas(2000), The Good Wife, The Big Bang Theory (both since 2009), and In .... Read More

Christine Baranski Awards

Golden Globe year : 1996
Category : Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV
Category : Cybill (Television)
Results : Nominated
Emmy Award year : 1996
Category : Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Category : Cybill (Television)
Results : Nominated
Emmy Award year : 1995
Category : Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Category : Cybill (Television)
Results : Won
Drama Desk Award year : 1992
Category : Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play
Category : Lips Together, Teeth Apart (Theater)
Results : Won
Tony Award year : 1989
Category : Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play
Category : Rumors (Theater)
Results : Won
Tony Award year : 1984
Category : Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play
Category : The Real Thing (Theater)
Results : Won
Drama Desk Award year : 1984
Category : Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play
Category : The Real Thing (Theater)
Results : Won
New Book!!

Christine Baranski Book