Mini Biography

Date of Birth : May 2, 1952 , Buffalo, New York
Birth Name : Christine Jane Baranski
Nickname :
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Dyed Blonde

Read More

Christine Baranski is an award-winning actress, both on the screen and the stage. She is known for her roles in Cybill (1995), How The Grinch Stole Christmas(2000), The Good Wife, The Big Bang Theory (both since 2009), and In .... Read More

Christine Baranski Biography Overview

  • Name: Christine Baranski
  • Full Name: Christine Jane Baranski
  • Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski
  • Nickname:
  • Date of Birth: May 2, 1952
  • Place of Birth: Buffalo, New York
  • Date of Death:
  • Sign: Taurus
  • Height: 1.78 m
  • Hair: Dyed Blonde
  • Eyes: Blue
  • Education: Juilliard
  • Fan Mail Address:

Christine Baranski Biography

Christine Baranski is an award-winning actress, both on the screen and the stage. She is known for her roles in Cybill (1995), How The Grinch Stole Christmas(2000), The Good Wife, The Big Bang Theory (both since 2009), and Into the Woods (2014).

Once a student of the prestigious Juilliard School for Dance, Drama and Music, Baranski is a one-time Emmy Award winner and a two-time Tony Award winner, which she won for her performances in The Real Thing (1984) and Rumors (1989). Since the start of her career in the 60s, Baranski has appeared in several films and TV series, as well as a video game in 2013 (Skylanders: SWAP Force).

New Book!!

Christine Baranski Book