Mini Biography

Date of Birth : May 2, 1952 , Buffalo, New York
Birth Name : Christine Jane Baranski
Nickname :
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Dyed Blonde

Read More

Christine Baranski is an award-winning actress, both on the screen and the stage. She is known for her roles in Cybill (1995), How The Grinch Stole Christmas(2000), The Good Wife, The Big Bang Theory (both since 2009), and In .... Read More

RSS Feeds Latest Christine Baranski News & Updates

Christine Baranski Loves Role in Good Wife

Theater and Television Actress Christine Baranski enjoys “Good Wife” role.Read More

   
New Book!!

Christine Baranski Book