Mini Biography

Date of Birth : May 2, 1952 , Buffalo, New York
Birth Name : Christine Jane Baranski
Nickname :
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Dyed Blonde

Read More

Christine Baranski is an award-winning actress, both on the screen and the stage. She is known for her roles in Cybill (1995), How The Grinch Stole Christmas(2000), The Good Wife, The Big Bang Theory (both since 2009), and In .... Read More

Christine Baranski Loves Role in Good Wife

Christine Baranski is not just a good wife to real life partner Matthew Coles and a good mother to two beautiful daughters. She is also, without any doubt, a muti-talented and award winning theater and television actress.

Last seen in the big screen as Jennifer Aniston's caring but somewhat pervert mother in “The Bounty Hunter”, Christine Baranski is currently playing a senior partner at the law firm in CBS' TV series “The Good Wife”. Now on its second season, Baranski just can't help but share how she greatly enjoys working for the show and portraying her character, Diane Lockhart.

Baranski revealed in an interview that she loves the show's second season and likes the storyline given to her character. She added that she admires Diane's integrity and disclosed that she would like to see her move into politics.

“The Good Wife” is an American legal drama which airs on CBS since September 2009 and stars Julianna Margulies, Christine Baranski, Josh Charles, Alan Cumming, Matt Czuchry, Archie Panjabi, Graham Phillips, and Makenzie Vega.  
Share it
Add to: Digg Add to: Del.icoi.us Add to: Reddit Add to: Simpy Add to: StumbleUpon Add to: Mr. Wong Add to: Webnews Add to: Icio Add to: Oneview Add to: Yigg Add to: Linkarena Add to: Slashdot Add to: Netscape Add to: Furl Add to: Yahoo Add to: Blogmarks Add to: Diigo Add to: Technorati Add to: Newsvine Add to: Blinkbits Add to: Ma.Gnolia Add to: Smarking Add to: Netvouz Add to: Folkd Add to: Spurl Add to: Google Add to: Blinklist

Comments

Please login to comment

New Book!!

Christine Baranski Book