Mini Biography

Date of Birth : May 2, 1952 , Buffalo, New York
Birth Name : Christine Jane Baranski
Nickname :
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Dyed Blonde

Read More

Christine Baranski is an award-winning actress, both on the screen and the stage. She is known for her roles in Cybill (1995), How The Grinch Stole Christmas(2000), The Good Wife, The Big Bang Theory (both since 2009), and In .... Read More

Christine Baranski Projects

Actress

1 Who Is Simon Miller?  (2011)   ........Amanda

2 The Big Bang Theory  (2007)   ........Beverly Hofstadter

3 The Good Wife  (2009)   ........Diane Lockhart

4 Into the Woods  (2014)   ........Cinderella's Stepmother

Voice

1 Foodfight!  (2012)   ........Hedda Shopper

2 Skylanders: SWAP Force (Video Game)  (2013)   ........Kao's Mom

3 Yellowbird  (2014)   ........Janet

New Book!!

Christine Baranski Book