Mini Biography

Date of Birth : May 2, 1952 , Buffalo, New York
Birth Name : Christine Jane Baranski
Nickname :
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Dyed Blonde

Read More

Christine Baranski is an award-winning actress, both on the screen and the stage. She is known for her roles in Cybill (1995), How The Grinch Stole Christmas(2000), The Good Wife, The Big Bang Theory (both since 2009), and In .... Read More

Yellowbird

  • Projects Name: Yellowbird (2014)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 7 April 2015
  • Character: Janet
  • Rating: 5.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: France, Belgium
  • Genre: Animation, Adventure, Comedy
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 90 min
  • Tagline:

Yellowbird Yellowbird ("Gus-Petit oiseau, grand voyage" as the French title) is a 2014 animated movie, written by Antoine Barraud and Cory Edwards, and directed by Christina de Vita. It is about an little orphaned bird that longs for a family and eventually finds himself leading a flock of birds on their migration to Africa. It features the voices of Arthur Dupont, Sara Forestier, Bruno Salomone and Pierre Richard.

New Book!!

Christine Baranski Book