Mini Biography

Date of Birth : May 2, 1952 , Buffalo, New York
Birth Name : Christine Jane Baranski
Nickname :
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Dyed Blonde

Read More

Christine Baranski is an award-winning actress, both on the screen and the stage. She is known for her roles in Cybill (1995), How The Grinch Stole Christmas(2000), The Good Wife, The Big Bang Theory (both since 2009), and In .... Read More

Who Is Simon Miller?

  • Projects Name: Who Is Simon Miller? (2011)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: August 6, 2011
  • Character: Amanda
  • Rating: 5.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: Canada
  • Genre: Family
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline: There's only one thing they didn't know about their father... Everything.

Who Is Simon Miller? Like most families, the Millers have their challenges. Simon's (Loren Dean) frequent business trips have created some distance between him and the rest of the family, leaving Meredith (Robyn Lively) stretched and struggling to keep things together. Daughter Sarah, an 18-year-old honor student, has recently gotten herself into trouble at school while son Kevin, 15, struggles to engage with anything outside of a video game... But these issues all prove to be trivial when Simon goes missing. Sensing something is not right, the family frantically searches Simon's office for information. Discovery of a stash of passports, all with Simon's picture but each with a different alias, reveals that their father has been keeping more than a few secrets. In a frantic phone call, Simon urges the family not to tell anyone of his disappearance, not even the authorities, right before the line goes dead...

New Book!!

Christine Baranski Book