Mini Biography

Date of Birth : May 2, 1952 , Buffalo, New York
Birth Name : Christine Jane Baranski
Nickname :
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Dyed Blonde

Read More

Christine Baranski is an award-winning actress, both on the screen and the stage. She is known for her roles in Cybill (1995), How The Grinch Stole Christmas(2000), The Good Wife, The Big Bang Theory (both since 2009), and In .... Read More

The Big Bang Theory

  • Projects Name: The Big Bang Theory (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: September 24, 2007
  • Character: Beverly Hofstadter
  • Rating: 8.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 21 minutes
  • Tagline: Smart Is The New Sexy.

The Big Bang Theory Leonard Hofstadter and Sheldon Cooper are both brilliant physicists working at Cal Tech in Pasadena, California. They are colleagues, best friends and roommates, although in all capacities their relationship is always tested primarily by Sheldon's regimented and non-conventional ways. They are also friends with their Cal Tech colleagues, mechanical engineer Howard Wolowitz and astrophysicist Rajesh Koothrappali. The foursome spend their time working on their individual work projects, playing video games, watching science fiction movies or reading comic books. As they are self-professed nerds, all have little or no luck with "popular" women. When Penny, a pretty woman and an aspiring actress originally from Omaha, moves into the apartment next to Leonard and Sheldon's, Leonard has another aspiration in life, namely to get Penny to be his girlfriend. Written by Huggo

New Book!!

Christine Baranski Book