Mini Biography

Date of Birth : May 2, 1952 , Buffalo, New York
Birth Name : Christine Jane Baranski
Nickname :
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Dyed Blonde

Read More

Christine Baranski is an award-winning actress, both on the screen and the stage. She is known for her roles in Cybill (1995), How The Grinch Stole Christmas(2000), The Good Wife, The Big Bang Theory (both since 2009), and In .... Read More

The Good Wife

  • Projects Name: The Good Wife (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: September 22, 2009
  • Character: Diane Lockhart
  • Rating: 8.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime/Drama/Mystery
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline: Don't let the name fool you.

The Good Wife His scandal. Her story.

New Book!!

Christine Baranski Book