Mini Biography

Date of Birth : May 2, 1952 , Buffalo, New York
Birth Name : Christine Jane Baranski
Nickname :
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Dyed Blonde

Read More

Christine Baranski is an award-winning actress, both on the screen and the stage. She is known for her roles in Cybill (1995), How The Grinch Stole Christmas(2000), The Good Wife, The Big Bang Theory (both since 2009), and In .... Read More

Into the Woods

  • Projects Name: Into the Woods (2014)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: December 25, 2014
  • Character: Cinderella's Stepmother
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Family | Fantasy
  • Status: Not yet Released
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

Into the Woods Into the Woods is a modern twist on the beloved Brothers Grimm fairy tales in a musical format that follows the classic tales of Cinderella, Little Red Riding Hood, Jack and the Beanstalk, and Rapunzel-all tied together by an original story involving a baker and his wife, their wish to begin a family and their interaction with the witch who has put a curse on them. Written by Anonymous

New Book!!

Christine Baranski Book