Mini Biography

Date of Birth : May 2, 1952 , Buffalo, New York
Birth Name : Christine Jane Baranski
Nickname :
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Dyed Blonde

Read More

Christine Baranski is an award-winning actress, both on the screen and the stage. She is known for her roles in Cybill (1995), How The Grinch Stole Christmas(2000), The Good Wife, The Big Bang Theory (both since 2009), and In .... Read More

Foodfight!

  • Projects Name: Foodfight! (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 12 February 2013
  • Character: Hedda Shopper
  • Rating: 2.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Animation, Action, Comedy
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 87 min
  • Tagline: A story of what happens when good food.... goes bad

Foodfight! Foodfight! is a 2012 animated movie written by Lawrence Kasanoff, Joshua Wexler, Brent V. Friedman, Rebecca Swanson and Sean Catherine Derek, and directed by Kasanoff as well. It stars Charlie Sheen, Hilary Duff, Wayne Brady and Eva Longoria, and follows the story of brand mascots who come to life after the Marketropolis market closes at night, and their battles with the evil Brand X.

New Book!!

Christine Baranski Book