Mini Biography

Date of Birth : May 2, 1952 , Buffalo, New York
Birth Name : Christine Jane Baranski
Nickname :
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Dyed Blonde

Read More

Christine Baranski is an award-winning actress, both on the screen and the stage. She is known for her roles in Cybill (1995), How The Grinch Stole Christmas(2000), The Good Wife, The Big Bang Theory (both since 2009), and In .... Read More

Skylanders: SWAP Force (Video Game)

  • Projects Name: Skylanders: SWAP Force (Video Game) (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 13 October 2013
  • Character: Kao's Mom
  • Rating: 8.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Adventure
  • Status:
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

Skylanders: SWAP Force (Video Game) Skylanders: SWAP Force is a video game about a team of Skylanders who land on Earth when the volcano that they saved erupted, which gave them special abilities to swap their tops and bottoms. Developed by Vicarious Visions and published by Activision, the SWAP Force is the third installment of the Skylanders game franchise.

New Book!!

Christine Baranski Book