Mini Biography

Date of Birth : May 2, 1952 , Buffalo, New York
Birth Name : Christine Jane Baranski
Nickname :
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : Dyed Blonde

Read More

Christine Baranski is an award-winning actress, both on the screen and the stage. She is known for her roles in Cybill (1995), How The Grinch Stole Christmas(2000), The Good Wife, The Big Bang Theory (both since 2009), and In .... Read More

Christine Baranski Relationships

Matthew Cowles

Matthew Cowles

Relationships : Matthew Cowles
He has been married to actress Christine Baranski by whom he has two daughters, Isabelle and Lily.

Matthew Cowles was born on September 28, 1944. He is a US actor and playwright. He is the son of actor and theatre producer Chandler Cowles, he was born in New York City. Since 1983 he has been married to actress Christine Baranski by whom he has two daughters, Isabelle (born 1984) and Lily (born 1987). He is an enthusiastic motorcycle rider.

In 1966 Cowles played the title role in Edward Albee's short-lived adaptation of James Purdys comic novel Malcolm on Broadway at the Shubert Theatre. His first television part was Joe Czernak in the series NYPD in 1969. He was nominated for an Daytime Emmy as Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series in 1978 and won Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Daytime Drama Series in 1981 for his part as Billy Clyde Tuggle in All My Children, a role that he created and wrote. The first film in which he performed was the comedy drama Me, Natalie (1969) in which he played Harvey Belman. Al Pacino also made his debut in this film.

New Book!!

Christine Baranski Book